Back to firehotquotes.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

firehotquotes.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uivMarketing
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
StackAdapt
PixFuture Media Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
GumGum, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Truvid Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Zeta Global
Near Pte Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Addrelevance
adWMG
Venatus Media Limited
NEORY GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Placense Ltd
AdView
Xandr, Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
The Procter & Gamble Company
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Admedo Technology Ltd
Sonobi, Inc
Konodrac S.L.
Pelmorex Corp.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
IPONWEB GmbH
numberly
MISSENA
Brave People Ltd.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Index Exchange, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Comcast International France SAS
MNTN
Permutive Limited
Kayzen
Timehop, Inc.
Justpremium BV
Unruly Group LLC
Pubfinity LLC
AdQuiver Media SL
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
ADITION technologies AG
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Viznet
Protected Media LTD
CIBLECLIC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
smartclip Europe GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Samsung Ads
FUNKE Digital GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Sift Media, Inc
Apester Ltd
Jivox Corporation
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Beachfront Media LLC
Click Tech Limited
Opti Digital SAS
admetrics GmbH
video intelligence AG
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Aniview LTD
Traffective GmbH
BRICKS
Platform161 B.V.
Smadex SL
AAX LLC
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Allegro.pl
INVIBES GROUP
Hivestack Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Kairion GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
ETARGET SE
Scene Stealer Limited
Exactag GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Oracle Data Cloud
DeepIntent, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
LoopMe Limited
Wizaly
Videobyte Inc
Frameplay Corporation
Spotad
: Tappx
Between Exchange
Audiencerate LTD
YieldLift LLC
JS Web Production
Smartology Limited
AerServ LLC
The Reach Group GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Opinary GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Discover-Tech ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
ADSOCY
Mediascore mbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Blue Billywig BV
Cookie Market LTD
Carbon (AI) Limited
VRTCAL Markets Inc
XChange by SFBX®
SelectMedia International LTD
UniCredit S.p.A.
Teroa S.A.
Readpeak Oy
Adludio Ltd.
Nubo LTD
Amnet GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Octaive Ltd.
netzeffekt GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Trinity Audio
PubWise, LLLP
Media16 ltd
Nano Interactive GmbH
mainADV Srl
Aptivio Inc
Ad Alliance GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Jetpack Digital LLC
emetriq GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Squared SAS
N Technologies Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Optomaton UG
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Mars Inc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
On Device Research Limited
BidBerry SRL
Resolution Media München GmbH
Dianomi ltd
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
WebAds B.V
Noster Finance S.L.
Gemius SA
Cint AB
Teads
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Blockthrough, Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Realytics
ONEcount
The Trade Desk
INFOnline GmbH
SpotX, Inc
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
SYNC
OneTag Limited
The ADEX GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
LifeStreet Corporation
Unruly Group Ltd
Dynata LLC
Viralize SRL
BILENDI SA
Mediaforce LTD
Digital Squad
AdSpirit GmbH
AntVoice
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
B2B Media Group EMEA
NEXD
Mediakeys Platform
WhatRocks Inc.
ADventori SAS
Sublime
Fido S.r.l
AudienceRun corp
Evolution Technologies Inc.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
BusinessClick
Kairos Fire
TargetVideo GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Dugout Ltd
Bannerflow AB
Good-Loop Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
INIS sp. zo.o.
ID5 Technology SAS
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Newsroom AI Ltd
GeistM Technologies LTD
Nativo, Inc.
YouGov
Monet Engine Inc
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Meetrics GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Epom Ltd.
Ingenious Technologies AG
glomex GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Axonix LTD
BLIINK SAS
RevJet
Adlane LTD
Skimbit Ltd
AdDefend GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Adikteev
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
MobileFuse LLC
Solocal
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Alliance Gravity Data Media
GlobalWebIndex
Sportradar AG
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
travel audience GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Adnami Aps
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
GfK SE
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
IVO Media Ltd
digidip GmbH
RTB House S.A.
The Ozone Project Limited
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Deutsche Post AG
BritePool Inc
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
eBay Inc
Seenthis AB
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Samba TV UK Limited
Internet BillBoard a.s.
HUAWEI Ads
Sovrn Holdings Inc
A Million Ads Ltd
NeuStar, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Remixd Media, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
OpenWeb LTD
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Bombora Inc.
Samba TV Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Adtube AS
Cloud Technologies S.A.
lead alliance GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
MEDIAMETRIE
Adverticum cPlc.
Nexx360
Bigabid Media ltd
Telecoming S.A.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Goodeed
33Across
Duration Media, LLC.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
United Internet Media GmbH
Skoiy
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Jampp LTD
agof studies
Google Advertising Products
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Smaato, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
AREIA (ADLOOP)
TAPTAP Digital SL
INNITY
Realeyes OU
BeOp
Mobility-Ads GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Converge-Digital
AdColony, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
ARKHEUS
Mobfox US LLC
Betgenius Ltd
Clipcentric, Inc.
Adhese
Prebid.org
BidTheatre AB
Semasio GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Bidtellect, Inc
Brand Advance Ltd
Resono B.V.
Innovid Inc.
Impact+
HyperTV Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Rapid Performance GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Maximus Live LLC
adMarketplace, Inc.
Mintegral international limited
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Azerion Holding B.V.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
iPROM
Strossle International AB
Adnuntius AS
GeoProve
Clipr
Blis Media Limited
OnAudience Ltd
PML Innovative Media
Criteo SA
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
vitrado GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
belboon GmbH
Arrivalist Co
Impactify
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
VGI CTV, Inc
dataXtrade GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Cuebiq
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Teemo SA
Improve Digital BV
TX Group AG
Extreme Reach, Inc
uppr GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Somplo Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
Tangoo Srl
Axiom Media Connect
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
digitalAudience
KUPONA GmbH
Digiseg ApS
Publica LLC
Clever Advertising, Lda.
appTV Ltd.
Roq.ad Inc.
twiago GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Effiliation / Effinity
INVIDI technologies AB
Gamoshi Ltd
adality GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Golden Bees
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Content Ignite
Pinpoll GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Audience Solutions S.A.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Next Media SRL
AuDigent
Radio Net Media Limited
Cluep LLC
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Ve Global UK Limited
Fusio by S4M
zeotap GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Adform
AUDIOMOB LTD
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Knorex
Mobile Professionals BV
Commanders Act
RevX
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Powerspace
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Sparklit Networks Inc
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
advanced store GmbH
YOC AG
adrule mobile GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
ad6media
Triapodi Ltd.
AddApptr GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Taboola Europe Limited
Kwanko
AirGrid LTD
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Automattic Ads
Market Resource Partners LLC
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Jaduda GmbH
Fyber
adhood.com
Norstat AS
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Jellyfish France
Widespace AB
ADRENALEAD
SmartFrame Technologies
Signal Digital Inc.
VECTAURY
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
NoBid, Inc.
Paypersale.ru
plista GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
VUUKLE DMCC
Alphalyr SAS
Persona.ly
AdTheorent, Inc
Fandom, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Netpoint Media GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
RDandX Group DMCC
Emerse Sverige AB
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
adbility media GmbH
Media Square
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
TabMo SAS
SpringServe, LLC
adQuery
EMX Digital LLC
Vidoomy Media SL
Outbrain UK Ltd
Sojern, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
MARKETPERF CORP
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
MediaMath, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Bidstack Limited
Pexi B.V.
Kochava Inc.
Passendo Aps
Disqus
Solution coupons
Sharethrough, Inc
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Adxperience SAS
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Webgains GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
Gamned
Experian Limited
ARMIS SAS
Browsi
SunMedia
Smile Wanted Group
ScaleMonk Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Eyeota Pte Ltd
LiveRamp, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Adtriba GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Telaria, Inc
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Skaze
ADWAYS SAS
Amazon Advertising
Smart Adserver
Yieldmo, Inc.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Kargo Global Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Baidu USA
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Acxiom
BEINTOO SPA
Appier PTE Ltd
DNA-I.COM
Stream Eye OOD
iProspect GmbH
MiQ
Adsolutions BV
MGID Inc.
Spoods GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Liveintent Inc.
Online Solution
Aarki, Inc.
Playrcart Limited
remerge GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Nielsen LLC
QuantumCast digital GmbH
ADUX
SoundCast
ADYOULIKE SA
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
PROXISTORE
Epsilon
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Footballco Media Limited
ShareThis, Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Dailymotion SA
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
jsdelivr.com
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Ensighten
AWIN AG
Captify Technologies Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Blingby LLC
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Better Banners A/S
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
A.Mob
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Sirdata
NextRoll, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Roku Advertising Services
Rich Audience Technologies SL
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
SITU8ED SA
Dataseat Ltd
adnanny.com SLU
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Showheroes SE
Parrable, Inc.
Confiant Inc.
Welect GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Mars Media Group
GeoEdge
Blue
SINGLESPOT SAS
Audienzz AG
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Habu
Quantcast International Limited
DynAdmic
Keymantics
The Kantar Group Limited
Digital East GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Imonomy
adsquare GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
IQM CORPORATION
Revcontent, LLC
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
InMobi Pte Ltd
White Ops, Inc.
Inspired Mobile Limited
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Ermes
Seedtag Advertising S.L
GP One GmbH
Adpone SL
LeadsRx, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
OpenX
Sizmek by Amazon
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Arkeero
Hurra Communications GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
1plusX AG
Goldbach Group AG
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
NEURAL.ONE
Reveal Mobile Inc
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
AdMaxim Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Notify
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
PRECISO SRL
Advisible AB
Impact Tech Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Ketchup Adv Spa
OnProspects Ltd
Hybrid Theory
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Madington
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Adloox SA
AcuityAds Inc.
diva-e products
respondi AG
Vidstart LTD
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Factor Eleven GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Spotible
Dentsu London Limited
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
One Planet Only
Telaria SAS
Ezoic Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Consumable, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Celtra, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Contact Impact GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Converto AG
3Q nexx GmbH
Yieldlab AG
Adssets AB
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
GADSME
1Agency
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Smart Traffik
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
GroupM UK Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Weborama
mediarithmics SAS
MyTraffic
Pure Local Media GmbH
Threedium
SpearAd GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Ogury Ltd.
Bucksense Inc
Eulerian Technologies
Admixer EU GmbH
ViewPay
Localsensor B.V.
Audience Network
Rezonence Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Caroda s.r.o.
Beaconspark Ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Mobsuccess
Comscore B.V.
Piano Software Inc
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/firehotquotes.com/annualRequestSummary regarding firehotquotes.com